Nicolò Rovella Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Nicolò Rovella Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.05 | 41 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.06 | 43 |
| Shots Total | 0.72 | 25 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 55 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.07 | 40 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.13 | 38 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.76 | 26 |
| Passes Attempted | 64.32 | 85 |
| Pass Completion % | 88.1% | 84 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.83 | 26 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.44 | 59 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.45 | 28 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.27 | 5 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.86 | 15 |
| Tackles | 2.57 | 80 |
| Interceptions | 1.71 | 94 |
| Blocks | 1.49 | 76 |
| Clearances | 1.44 | 63 |
| Aerials Won | 0.68 | 36 |
Similar Players to Nicolò Rovella
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 16 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 2 | 1 | 105 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20 | 12 | 1,187 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 15 | 59 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 21 | 16 | 1,468 | 16.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 31 | 84 | 34 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 25 | 21 | 1,740 | 19.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 26 | 99 | 19 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 18 | 14 | 1,160 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 20 | 45 | 10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 89 | 64 | 5,687 | 63.2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 9.8 | 94 | 291 | 74 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.16 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 43 | 29 | 2,760 | 30.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 47 | 146 | 43 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 21 | 1,740 | 19.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 26 | 99 | 19 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.18 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 14 | 1,160 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 20 | 45 | 10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 13.2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 18.2 | 0.83 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.08 | -0.9 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 16.3 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 23.5 | 1.04 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.04 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19.3 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 28.6 | 1.09 | 0.31 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 25.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.06 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.04 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 12.9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.12 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 63.2 | 1 | 57 | 13 | 22.8 | 0.90 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 25.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.06 | -2.5 | -2.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 30.7 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 20.7 | 0.95 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.05 | -1.6 | -1.6 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 28.6 | 1.09 | 0.31 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 25.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.06 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.12 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.04 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 1.2 | 59 | 68 | 86.8 | 1113 | 247 | 25 | 27 | 92.6 | 24 | 29 | 82.8 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 13.2 | 710 | 844 | 84.1 | 12704 | 3236 | 323 | 349 | 92.6 | 279 | 315 | 88.6 | 92 | 142 | 64.8 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | +0.4 | 16 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 59 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 16.3 | 762 | 977 | 78.0 | 14063 | 3760 | 344 | 373 | 92.2 | 269 | 327 | 82.3 | 121 | 226 | 53.5 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | +0.7 | 30 | 64 | 8 | 1 | 84 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19.3 | 1206 | 1363 | 88.5 | 22554 | 5545 | 496 | 534 | 92.9 | 549 | 594 | 92.4 | 145 | 193 | 75.1 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 22 | 105 | 15 | 2 | 99 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 0.3 | 22 | 25 | 88.0 | 448 | 82 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 12.9 | 704 | 809 | 87.0 | 11686 | 2806 | 336 | 355 | 94.6 | 291 | 319 | 91.2 | 57 | 89 | 64.0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 7 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 45 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 63.2 | 3463 | 4086 | 84.8 | 62568 | 15676 | 1531 | 1646 | 93.0 | 1423 | 1596 | 89.2 | 426 | 663 | 64.3 | 7 | 6.3 | 5.4 | +0.7 | 75 | 279 | 38 | 7 | 291 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 30.7 | 1531 | 1889 | 81.0 | 27880 | 7243 | 692 | 749 | 92.4 | 572 | 671 | 85.2 | 221 | 377 | 58.6 | 5 | 3.8 | 3.3 | +1.2 | 46 | 119 | 19 | 5 | 146 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 1206 | 1363 | 88.5 | 22554 | 5545 | 496 | 534 | 92.9 | 549 | 594 | 92.4 | 145 | 193 | 75.1 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 22 | 105 | 15 | 2 | 99 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.9 | 704 | 809 | 87.0 | 11686 | 2806 | 336 | 355 | 94.6 | 291 | 319 | 91.2 | 57 | 89 | 64.0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 7 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 22 | 25 | 88.0 | 448 | 82 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 1.2 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 13.2 | 844 | 795 | 45 | 27 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 710 | 4 | 7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 16.3 | 977 | 822 | 152 | 75 | 3 | 11 | 110 | 9 | 68 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 762 | 3 | 11 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19.3 | 1363 | 1292 | 68 | 52 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1206 | 3 | 15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 0.3 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 12.9 | 809 | 761 | 46 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 704 | 2 | 16 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 63.2 | 4086 | 3760 | 314 | 183 | 9 | 53 | 191 | 19 | 111 | 34 | 61 | 0 | 3463 | 12 | 51 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 30.7 | 1889 | 1685 | 197 | 102 | 6 | 21 | 141 | 10 | 84 | 29 | 43 | 0 | 1531 | 7 | 19 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 1363 | 1292 | 68 | 52 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1206 | 3 | 15 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.9 | 809 | 761 | 46 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 704 | 2 | 16 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 1.2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 13.2 | 28 | 2.12 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 16.3 | 61 | 3.74 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0.37 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19.3 | 53 | 2.74 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 0.3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 12.9 | 17 | 1.32 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 63.2 | 159 | 2.52 | 101 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 30.7 | 89 | 2.90 | 49 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0.26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 53 | 2.74 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.9 | 17 | 1.32 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 13.2 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 28.1 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 49 | 19 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 16.3 | 37 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 37.5 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 57 | 20 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19.3 | 45 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 40 | 85 | 17 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 12.9 | 37 | 23 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 45.5 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 58 | 25 | 0 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 63.2 | 149 | 95 | 72 | 61 | 16 | 53 | 143 | 37.1 | 90 | 77 | 7 | 70 | 105 | 254 | 81 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 30.7 | 66 | 42 | 31 | 25 | 10 | 24 | 73 | 32.9 | 49 | 32 | 1 | 31 | 44 | 110 | 39 | 1 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 45 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 40 | 85 | 17 | 0 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.9 | 37 | 23 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 45.5 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 58 | 25 | 0 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 1.2 | 76 | 0 | 14 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 55 | 271 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 2 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 13.2 | 974 | 37 | 288 | 557 | 141 | 3 | 974 | 14 | 12 | 85.7 | 2 | 14.3 | 640 | 3035 | 1427 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 665 | 7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 16.3 | 1138 | 34 | 220 | 633 | 301 | 9 | 1138 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 12 | 42.9 | 636 | 3073 | 1458 | 31 | 23 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 685 | 34 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19.3 | 1556 | 46 | 374 | 950 | 248 | 10 | 1556 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 8 | 53.3 | 950 | 5023 | 2259 | 26 | 30 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 1134 | 19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 0.3 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 125 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 12.9 | 970 | 43 | 266 | 610 | 104 | 2 | 970 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 6 | 40.0 | 464 | 2529 | 993 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 645 | 10 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 63.2 | 4743 | 160 | 1166 | 2820 | 814 | 24 | 4743 | 75 | 45 | 60.0 | 28 | 37.3 | 2766 | 14056 | 6286 | 94 | 83 | 4 | 74 | 38 | 3203 | 74 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 30.7 | 2188 | 71 | 522 | 1243 | 453 | 12 | 2188 | 43 | 29 | 67.4 | 14 | 32.6 | 1331 | 6379 | 2968 | 47 | 43 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 1400 | 43 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 1556 | 46 | 374 | 950 | 248 | 10 | 1556 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 8 | 53.3 | 950 | 5023 | 2259 | 26 | 30 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 1134 | 19 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.9 | 970 | 43 | 266 | 610 | 104 | 2 | 970 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 6 | 40.0 | 464 | 2529 | 993 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 645 | 10 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 125 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 16 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 2 | 105 | 53 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -2.57 | -1.95 | 0.8 | 2.1 | -1.2 | -1.04 | -0.76 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20 | 1,187 | 59 | 34.7 | 13.2 | 12 | 81 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 16 | 1.00 | 14 | 23 | -9 | -0.68 | -0.60 | 11.4 | 21.1 | -9.7 | -0.74 | -0.25 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 21 | 1,468 | 70 | 42.9 | 16.3 | 16 | 83 | 12 | 5 | 28 | 4 | 0.67 | 15 | 27 | -12 | -0.74 | +0.23 | 18.1 | 22.3 | -4.2 | -0.26 | +0.32 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 25 | 1,740 | 70 | 50.9 | 19.3 | 21 | 76 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 1.64 | 31 | 20 | +11 | +0.57 | +1.37 | 23.8 | 23.0 | +0.8 | +0.04 | +0.37 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 3 | 27 | 9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.61 | 0.7 | 0.2 | +0.5 | +1.75 | +1.40 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 18 | 1,160 | 64 | 49.6 | 12.9 | 14 | 77 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 1.72 | 18 | 13 | +5 | +0.39 | +0.46 | 14.6 | 12.8 | +1.9 | +0.15 | +0.25 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 89 | 5,687 | 64 | 24.9 | 63.2 | 64 | 79 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 37 | 1.25 | 78 | 86 | -8 | -0.13 | +0.13 | 69.5 | 81.5 | -12.0 | -0.19 | 0.00 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 43 | 2,760 | 64 | 20.2 | 30.7 | 29 | 82 | 18 | 14 | 27 | 32 | 0.79 | 29 | 53 | -24 | -0.78 | -0.23 | 30.4 | 45.5 | -15.2 | -0.49 | -0.08 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 1,740 | 70 | 50.9 | 19.3 | 21 | 76 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 1.64 | 31 | 20 | +11 | +0.57 | +1.37 | 23.8 | 23.0 | +0.8 | +0.04 | +0.37 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 1,160 | 64 | 49.6 | 12.9 | 14 | 77 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 1.72 | 18 | 13 | +5 | +0.39 | +0.46 | 14.6 | 12.8 | +1.9 | +0.15 | +0.25 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 27 | 9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.61 | 0.7 | 0.2 | +0.5 | +1.75 | +1.40 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 17 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 18 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 13.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 7 | 13 | 35.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 19 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 16.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 110 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 5 | 15 | 25.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 28 | 40 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 9 | 10 | 47.4 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 20 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 0.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 21 | Lazio | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 12.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 11 | 8 | 57.9 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 63.2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 88 | 5 | 191 | 105 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 448 | 32 | 46 | 41.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Genoa (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 30.7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 50 | 3 | 141 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 223 | 12 | 28 | 30.0 | |||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 28 | 40 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 9 | 10 | 47.4 | |||||
| Lazio (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 11 | 8 | 57.9 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.