Jordi Cortizo Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Jordi Cortizo Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.26 | 97 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.11 | 79 |
| Shots Total | 1.96 | 92 |
| Assists | 0.26 | 96 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.15 | 86 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.26 | 85 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.97 | 98 |
| Passes Attempted | 46.21 | 42 |
| Pass Completion % | 84.6% | 71 |
| Progressive Passes | 6.47 | 81 |
| Progressive Carries | 3.53 | 97 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 3.59 | 99 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.88 | 95 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 8.30 | 99 |
| Tackles | 3.27 | 93 |
| Interceptions | 0.65 | 14 |
| Blocks | 1.05 | 32 |
| Clearances | 0.07 | 1 |
| Aerials Won | 0.33 | 9 |
Similar Players to Jordi Cortizo
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 19 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 20 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 15 | 4 | 579 | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 0.31 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 18 | 5 | 583 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12 | 21 | 48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.22 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 14 | 0 | 316 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 13 | 21 | 25 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.20 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 26 | 10 | 1,013 | 11.3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 32 | 75 | 61 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.32 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 11 | 3 | 387 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 12 | 10 | 726 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 15 | 29 | 37 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 17 | 15 | 1,212 | 13.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 42 | 63 | 72 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.30 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 17 | 2 | 375 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 21 | 32 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.26 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 18 | 15 | 1,140 | 12.7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 45 | 87 | 108 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 148 | 64 | 6,331 | 70.3 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 9.6 | 16.9 | 181 | 334 | 418 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.26 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47 | 9 | 1,478 | 16.4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 25 | 42 | 73 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.22 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 13 | 1,400 | 15.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 39 | 92 | 96 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.29 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 35 | 17 | 1,515 | 16.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 60 | 108 | 140 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.11 | 0.25 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 29 | 25 | 1,938 | 21.5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 57 | 92 | 109 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 0.28 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 6.5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | 1.08 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.05 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 3.5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 1.71 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.04 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 11.3 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 30.0 | 1.78 | 0.53 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.06 | +0.9 | +0.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 4.3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 1.86 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.06 | -0.5 | -0.5 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 8.1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 1.49 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 25.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.08 | +0.1 | +0.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 40.7 | 2.00 | 0.82 | 0.15 | 0.36 | 18.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.09 | +1.7 | +1.7 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 2.40 | 0.96 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 25.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.04 | +0.6 | +0.6 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 12.7 | 3 | 24 | 7 | 29.2 | 1.89 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 21.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.06 | +1.6 | +1.6 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 70.3 | 12 | 114 | 40 | 35.1 | 1.62 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 21.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 0.06 | +3.7 | +3.7 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.4 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 0.79 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.05 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.6 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 28.6 | 1.80 | 0.51 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.06 | +0.4 | +0.4 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.8 | 4 | 34 | 11 | 32.4 | 2.02 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 22.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.05 | +2.2 | +2.2 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.5 | 5 | 39 | 15 | 38.5 | 1.81 | 0.70 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 20.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.08 | +1.8 | +1.8 | |||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 6.4 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 6.5 | 199 | 254 | 78.3 | 3185 | 1016 | 114 | 129 | 88.4 | 52 | 61 | 85.2 | 23 | 38 | 60.5 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | -1.1 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 21 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 3.5 | 159 | 183 | 86.9 | 2149 | 567 | 98 | 104 | 94.2 | 42 | 46 | 91.3 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | +0.6 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 21 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 11.3 | 429 | 564 | 76.1 | 7302 | 2114 | 202 | 232 | 87.1 | 176 | 228 | 77.2 | 39 | 66 | 59.1 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.1 | -0.5 | 17 | 58 | 13 | 2 | 75 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 4.3 | 121 | 168 | 72.0 | 1726 | 622 | 80 | 95 | 84.2 | 24 | 40 | 60.0 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 17 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 8.1 | 216 | 266 | 81.2 | 3323 | 836 | 110 | 131 | 84.0 | 85 | 95 | 89.5 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 14 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 29 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 425 | 523 | 81.3 | 6579 | 1863 | 232 | 265 | 87.5 | 154 | 178 | 86.5 | 27 | 46 | 58.7 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | +1.2 | 17 | 38 | 17 | 3 | 63 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.2 | 169 | 191 | 88.5 | 2483 | 620 | 98 | 109 | 89.9 | 56 | 62 | 90.3 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 21 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 12.7 | 500 | 596 | 83.9 | 7959 | 2075 | 278 | 307 | 90.6 | 174 | 206 | 84.5 | 39 | 51 | 76.5 | 4 | 1.7 | 3.1 | +2.3 | 23 | 61 | 28 | 4 | 87 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 70.3 | 2218 | 2745 | 80.8 | 34706 | 9713 | 1212 | 1372 | 88.3 | 763 | 916 | 83.3 | 168 | 267 | 62.9 | 12 | 9.6 | 10.6 | +2.4 | 110 | 242 | 97 | 16 | 334 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.4 | 358 | 437 | 81.9 | 5334 | 1583 | 212 | 233 | 91.0 | 94 | 107 | 87.9 | 31 | 54 | 57.4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | +0.5 | 23 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 42 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.6 | 550 | 732 | 75.1 | 9028 | 2736 | 282 | 327 | 86.2 | 200 | 268 | 74.6 | 51 | 87 | 58.6 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.4 | -1.0 | 25 | 79 | 20 | 4 | 92 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.8 | 669 | 787 | 85.0 | 10442 | 2695 | 376 | 416 | 90.4 | 230 | 268 | 85.8 | 47 | 61 | 77.0 | 4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | +1.6 | 31 | 77 | 34 | 5 | 108 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.5 | 641 | 789 | 81.2 | 9902 | 2699 | 342 | 396 | 86.4 | 239 | 273 | 87.5 | 39 | 65 | 60.0 | 4 | 2.7 | 3.0 | +1.3 | 31 | 64 | 27 | 3 | 92 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 6.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 6.5 | 29 | 4.48 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 3.5 | 14 | 3.99 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 11.3 | 44 | 3.90 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 4.3 | 21 | 4.87 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 8.1 | 36 | 4.46 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 51 | 3.79 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.45 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.2 | 24 | 5.76 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 12.7 | 61 | 4.78 | 46 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0.86 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 70.3 | 280 | 4.37 | 205 | 15 | 27 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 29 | 0.45 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.4 | 43 | 4.30 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.6 | 65 | 4.17 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.8 | 85 | 5.02 | 62 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0.83 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.5 | 87 | 4.04 | 65 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0.37 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 6.5 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 3.5 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 11.3 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 8 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 4.3 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 8.1 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 29.2 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 43.8 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 8 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.2 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 12.7 | 44 | 28 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 45 | 42.2 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 53 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 70.3 | 165 | 101 | 65 | 78 | 22 | 65 | 165 | 39.4 | 100 | 41 | 0 | 41 | 36 | 201 | 31 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.4 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 4 | 1 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.6 | 37 | 23 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 12 | 0 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.8 | 55 | 38 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 22 | 54 | 40.7 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 68 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.5 | 51 | 23 | 16 | 32 | 3 | 21 | 56 | 37.5 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 64 | 14 | 0 | |||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 6.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 6.5 | 313 | 2 | 44 | 121 | 154 | 12 | 313 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 7 | 31.8 | 212 | 1586 | 546 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 227 | 48 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 3.5 | 248 | 2 | 20 | 141 | 89 | 11 | 248 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 6 | 35.3 | 168 | 1176 | 546 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 195 | 25 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 11.3 | 693 | 11 | 89 | 366 | 251 | 28 | 693 | 60 | 42 | 70.0 | 18 | 30.0 | 493 | 3227 | 1449 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 528 | 61 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 4.3 | 242 | 4 | 28 | 114 | 105 | 9 | 242 | 32 | 18 | 56.3 | 14 | 43.8 | 150 | 1068 | 376 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 156 | 35 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 8.1 | 372 | 8 | 52 | 178 | 148 | 20 | 372 | 44 | 29 | 65.9 | 15 | 34.1 | 278 | 1684 | 623 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 264 | 37 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 718 | 13 | 90 | 363 | 278 | 44 | 718 | 66 | 35 | 53.0 | 27 | 40.9 | 497 | 3245 | 1370 | 42 | 31 | 12 | 46 | 27 | 537 | 72 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.2 | 256 | 0 | 27 | 139 | 98 | 10 | 256 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 5 | 16.7 | 196 | 1297 | 546 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 196 | 32 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 12.7 | 792 | 8 | 83 | 366 | 351 | 39 | 792 | 68 | 42 | 61.8 | 21 | 30.9 | 523 | 3160 | 1355 | 45 | 38 | 9 | 45 | 22 | 605 | 108 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 70.3 | 3634 | 48 | 433 | 1788 | 1474 | 173 | 3634 | 339 | 213 | 62.8 | 113 | 33.3 | 2517 | 16443 | 6811 | 181 | 150 | 43 | 203 | 129 | 2708 | 418 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.4 | 561 | 4 | 64 | 262 | 243 | 23 | 561 | 39 | 26 | 66.7 | 13 | 33.3 | 380 | 2762 | 1092 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 422 | 73 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.6 | 935 | 15 | 117 | 480 | 356 | 37 | 935 | 92 | 60 | 65.2 | 32 | 34.8 | 643 | 4295 | 1825 | 39 | 23 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 684 | 96 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.8 | 1048 | 8 | 110 | 505 | 449 | 49 | 1048 | 98 | 63 | 64.3 | 26 | 26.5 | 719 | 4457 | 1901 | 60 | 54 | 13 | 56 | 34 | 801 | 140 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.5 | 1090 | 21 | 142 | 541 | 426 | 64 | 1090 | 110 | 64 | 58.2 | 42 | 38.2 | 775 | 4929 | 1993 | 57 | 44 | 17 | 74 | 46 | 801 | 109 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 19 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 20 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 15 | 579 | 39 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0.80 | 9 | 10 | -1 | -0.16 | +0.28 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 18 | 583 | 32 | 19.1 | 6.5 | 5 | 69 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 0.80 | 5 | 13 | -8 | -1.23 | -0.80 | 8.2 | 12.0 | -3.8 | -0.59 | -0.43 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 14 | 316 | 23 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 11 | 1.27 | 9 | 5 | +4 | +1.14 | +0.89 | 6.9 | 4.7 | +2.2 | +0.63 | +0.46 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 26 | 1,013 | 39 | 33.1 | 11.3 | 10 | 67 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 8 | 0.88 | 15 | 16 | -1 | -0.09 | +0.61 | 17.0 | 15.5 | +1.5 | +0.13 | +0.45 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 11 | 387 | 35 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 3 | 71 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 6 | 0.91 | 5 | 8 | -3 | -0.70 | -0.02 | 6.1 | 6.9 | -0.8 | -0.19 | +0.10 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 12 | 726 | 61 | 23.7 | 8.1 | 10 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 1.43 | 10 | 7 | +3 | +0.37 | +0.26 | 12.3 | 11.5 | +0.8 | +0.10 | +0.19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 17 | 1,212 | 71 | 39.6 | 13.5 | 15 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 1.15 | 21 | 17 | +4 | +0.30 | +0.69 | 15.3 | 16.0 | -0.7 | -0.05 | +0.32 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 17 | 375 | 22 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 2.14 | 10 | 5 | +5 | +1.20 | +0.13 | 9.6 | 5.6 | +4.0 | +0.96 | +0.28 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 18 | 1,140 | 63 | 50.7 | 12.7 | 15 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 1.80 | 19 | 10 | +9 | +0.71 | -0.34 | 19.5 | 11.0 | +8.4 | +0.66 | +0.29 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 148 | 6,331 | 43 | 19.6 | 70.3 | 64 | 71 | 12 | 84 | 21 | 44 | 1.23 | 103 | 91 | +12 | +0.17 | +0.23 | 94.8 | 83.2 | +11.6 | +0.18 | +0.19 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47 | 1,478 | 31 | 10.0 | 16.4 | 9 | 69 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 29 | 0.94 | 23 | 28 | -5 | -0.30 | -0.08 | 15.1 | 16.7 | -1.6 | -0.16 | -0.15 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 1,400 | 38 | 22.9 | 15.6 | 13 | 68 | 3 | 24 | 21 | 14 | 0.89 | 20 | 24 | -4 | -0.26 | +0.43 | 23.1 | 22.4 | +0.7 | +0.04 | +0.35 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 35 | 1,515 | 43 | 28.5 | 16.8 | 17 | 68 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 1.97 | 29 | 15 | +14 | +0.83 | -0.24 | 29.1 | 16.6 | +12.4 | +0.73 | +0.14 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 29 | 1,938 | 67 | 31.7 | 21.5 | 25 | 74 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 1.27 | 31 | 24 | +7 | +0.33 | +0.43 | 27.7 | 27.5 | +0.1 | +0.01 | +0.22 | |||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 16th | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 36.4 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Querétaro | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 11.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 37 | 2 | 37 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 14 | 30.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 45.5 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 8.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Puebla | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 7 | 21 | 25.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 10 | 16.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Monterrey | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 12.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 10 | 28.6 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 1 League | 70.3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 183 | 8 | 131 | 36 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 397 | 32 | 80 | 28.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Querétaro (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 2 | 39 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 10 | 33.3 | |||||
| Tijuana (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 50 | 2 | 46 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 11 | 20 | 35.5 | |||||
| Monterrey (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 63 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 6 | 20 | 23.1 | |||||
| Puebla (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 138 | 10 | 30 | 25.0 | |||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.