Giovanni Simeone Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Giovanni Simeone Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.29 | 32 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.49 | 79 |
| Shots Total | 4.25 | 97 |
| Assists | 0.10 | 31 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.08 | 22 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.56 | 62 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.90 | 74 |
| Passes Attempted | 19.53 | 33 |
| Pass Completion % | 70.8% | 52 |
| Progressive Passes | 0.97 | 11 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.06 | 37 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.97 | 64 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 6.09 | 86 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 7.64 | 85 |
| Tackles | 1.16 | 93 |
| Interceptions | 0.19 | 52 |
| Blocks | 0.77 | 68 |
| Clearances | 0.68 | 47 |
| Aerials Won | 2.13 | 58 |
Similar Players to Giovanni Simeone
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 2nd | 7 | 0 | 149 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 9th | 3 | 1 | 108 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 8th | 15 | 15 | 1,224 | 13.6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.51 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 13th | 16 | 14 | 1,279 | 14.2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.42 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 35 | 29 | 2,614 | 29.0 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.41 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 38 | 36 | 2,998 | 33.3 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 2.9 | 17.2 | 58 | 32 | 245 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.54 | 0.43 | 0.09 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.52 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 36 | 27 | 2,454 | 27.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 13.5 | 38 | 26 | 173 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.50 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 37 | 34 | 2,924 | 32.5 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 14.1 | 41 | 19 | 189 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.43 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 33 | 19 | 1,740 | 19.3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 9.1 | 25 | 13 | 81 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.47 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 35 | 32 | 2,653 | 29.5 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.3 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 12.7 | 40 | 40 | 259 | 0.58 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 0.35 | 0.11 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.43 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 25 | 1 | 406 | 4.5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 1.11 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 0.56 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19 | 6 | 611 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.50 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 300 | 214 | 19,167 | 213.0 | 84 | 20 | 104 | 83 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 59.7 | 58.9 | 13.6 | 72.5 | 220 | 148 | 1038 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.47 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 74 | 63 | 5,452 | 60.6 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25.5 | 25.5 | 5.2 | 30.7 | 96 | 58 | 418 | 0.33 | 0.12 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.51 | |||||
| Cagliari (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 71 | 53 | 4,671 | 51.9 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 3.7 | 23.2 | 66 | 33 | 272 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.07 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.45 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 44 | 7 | 1,017 | 11.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 18 | 17 | 89 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 0.52 | |||||
| Banfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 31 | 29 | 2,503 | 27.8 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.47 | |||||||||||||||||
| River Plate (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 10 | 1 | 257 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Hellas Verona (1 Season) | 1 League | 35 | 32 | 2,653 | 29.5 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.3 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 12.7 | 40 | 40 | 259 | 0.58 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 0.35 | 0.11 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.43 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 35 | 29 | 2,614 | 29.0 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.41 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 259 | 184 | 16,407 | 182.3 | 72 | 19 | 91 | 71 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 59.7 | 58.9 | 13.6 | 72.5 | 220 | 148 | 1038 | 0.39 | 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.47 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 41 | 30 | 2,760 | 30.7 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.42 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 2nd | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 9th | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 8th | 13.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 13th | 14.2 | 5 | 45 | 21 | 46.7 | 3.17 | 1.48 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 29.0 | 12 | 75 | 25 | 33.3 | 2.58 | 0.86 | 0.15 | 0.44 | 1 | 2 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33.3 | 14 | 107 | 37 | 34.6 | 3.21 | 1.11 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 0.13 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 27.3 | 6 | 66 | 26 | 39.4 | 2.42 | 0.95 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 0.17 | -5.2 | -5.2 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 32.5 | 12 | 87 | 30 | 34.5 | 2.68 | 0.92 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 0.14 | +0.2 | +0.2 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 19.3 | 6 | 43 | 13 | 30.2 | 2.22 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 0.18 | -1.7 | -1.7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 29.5 | 17 | 69 | 32 | 46.4 | 2.34 | 1.09 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 14.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9.5 | 0.14 | +6.7 | +7.5 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 4.5 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 3.10 | 1.77 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 17.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.10 | +2.6 | +2.6 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 6.8 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 33.3 | 4.42 | 1.47 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.10 | -2.0 | -2.0 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 213.0 | 84 | 536 | 203 | 37.7 | 2.73 | 1.02 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 14.6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 59.7 | 58.9 | 0.14 | +0.3 | +1.1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 60.6 | 20 | 173 | 63 | 36.4 | 2.86 | 1.04 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 14.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 25.5 | 0.15 | -5.5 | -5.5 | |||||
| Cagliari (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 51.9 | 18 | 130 | 43 | 33.1 | 2.50 | 0.83 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 14.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 0.15 | -1.5 | -1.5 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 11.3 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 40.9 | 3.89 | 1.59 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.10 | +0.6 | +0.6 | |||||
| Banfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.8 | 12 | 45 | 21 | 46.7 | 3.17 | 1.48 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| River Plate (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Hellas Verona (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.5 | 17 | 69 | 32 | 46.4 | 2.34 | 1.09 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 14.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9.5 | 0.14 | +6.7 | +7.5 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.0 | 12 | 75 | 25 | 33.3 | 2.58 | 0.86 | 0.15 | 0.44 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 182.3 | 72 | 491 | 181 | 36.9 | 2.69 | 0.99 | 0.14 | 0.39 | 14.6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 59.7 | 58.9 | 0.14 | +0.3 | +1.1 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 30.7 | 12 | 45 | 22 | 46.7 | 3.17 | 1.39 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 2nd | 1.7 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 9th | 1.2 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 8th | 13.6 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 13th | 14.2 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 29.0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33.3 | 383 | 561 | 68.3 | 4452 | 786 | 240 | 303 | 79.2 | 69 | 123 | 56.1 | 15 | 33 | 45.5 | 4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | +1.1 | 37 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 32 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 27.3 | 231 | 356 | 64.9 | 2904 | 689 | 143 | 193 | 74.1 | 61 | 93 | 65.6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | +0.6 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 26 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 32.5 | 324 | 484 | 66.9 | 4455 | 624 | 207 | 275 | 75.3 | 96 | 139 | 69.1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | +0.7 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 19 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 19.3 | 255 | 346 | 73.7 | 3452 | 361 | 153 | 194 | 78.9 | 79 | 99 | 79.8 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | +0.7 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 0.1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 29.5 | 465 | 679 | 68.5 | 5771 | 916 | 305 | 394 | 77.4 | 85 | 126 | 67.5 | 25 | 39 | 64.1 | 5 | 3.2 | 1.9 | +1.8 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 40 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 4.5 | 76 | 106 | 71.7 | 1016 | 178 | 44 | 55 | 80.0 | 18 | 30 | 60.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 6.8 | 92 | 128 | 71.9 | 1189 | 194 | 52 | 63 | 82.5 | 28 | 37 | 75.7 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 213.0 | 1828 | 2664 | 68.6 | 23265 | 3758 | 1145 | 1479 | 77.4 | 437 | 648 | 67.4 | 70 | 130 | 53.8 | 20 | 13.6 | 8.9 | +6.4 | 132 | 75 | 64 | 10 | 148 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 60.6 | 614 | 917 | 67.0 | 7356 | 1475 | 383 | 496 | 77.2 | 130 | 216 | 60.2 | 21 | 45 | 46.7 | 7 | 5.2 | 3.8 | +1.8 | 67 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 58 | |||||
| Cagliari (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 51.9 | 581 | 834 | 69.7 | 7933 | 995 | 361 | 471 | 76.6 | 176 | 239 | 73.6 | 16 | 31 | 51.6 | 5 | 3.7 | 2.4 | +1.3 | 30 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 33 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 11.3 | 168 | 234 | 71.8 | 2205 | 372 | 96 | 118 | 81.4 | 46 | 67 | 68.7 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | |||||
| Banfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| River Plate (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 2.9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hellas Verona (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.5 | 465 | 679 | 68.5 | 5771 | 916 | 305 | 394 | 77.4 | 85 | 126 | 67.5 | 25 | 39 | 64.1 | 5 | 3.2 | 1.9 | +1.8 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 40 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 182.3 | 1828 | 2664 | 68.6 | 23265 | 3758 | 1145 | 1479 | 77.4 | 437 | 648 | 67.4 | 70 | 130 | 53.8 | 19 | 13.6 | 8.9 | +5.4 | 132 | 75 | 64 | 10 | 148 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 30.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 2nd | 1.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 9th | 1.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 8th | 13.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 13th | 14.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 29.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33.3 | 954 | 34 | 80 | 394 | 496 | 153 | 954 | 61 | 32 | 52.5 | 29 | 47.5 | 620 | 3444 | 1255 | 58 | 31 | 26 | 108 | 66 | 718 | 245 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 27.3 | 691 | 17 | 70 | 273 | 364 | 119 | 691 | 55 | 26 | 47.3 | 29 | 52.7 | 435 | 2961 | 919 | 38 | 26 | 16 | 99 | 61 | 499 | 173 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 32.5 | 887 | 21 | 73 | 390 | 437 | 126 | 887 | 65 | 32 | 49.2 | 33 | 50.8 | 543 | 3183 | 981 | 41 | 27 | 20 | 112 | 50 | 637 | 189 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 19.3 | 574 | 23 | 61 | 272 | 250 | 77 | 574 | 23 | 15 | 65.2 | 8 | 34.8 | 285 | 1474 | 537 | 25 | 17 | 10 | 57 | 22 | 352 | 81 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | Matches | ||
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 29.5 | 1099 | 28 | 94 | 458 | 563 | 142 | 1098 | 61 | 23 | 37.7 | 37 | 60.7 | 653 | 2966 | 949 | 40 | 34 | 16 | 136 | 80 | 862 | 259 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 4.5 | 194 | 4 | 16 | 87 | 92 | 25 | 194 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 144 | 722 | 225 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 159 | 34 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 6.8 | 213 | 4 | 15 | 81 | 120 | 42 | 213 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 4 | 44.4 | 127 | 626 | 178 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 164 | 55 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 213.0 | 4617 | 131 | 409 | 1958 | 2324 | 686 | 4616 | 289 | 140 | 48.4 | 145 | 50.2 | 2811 | 15402 | 5047 | 220 | 149 | 94 | 560 | 303 | 3395 | 1038 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 60.6 | 1645 | 51 | 150 | 667 | 860 | 272 | 1645 | 116 | 58 | 50.0 | 58 | 50.0 | 1055 | 6405 | 2174 | 96 | 57 | 42 | 207 | 127 | 1217 | 418 | |||||
| Cagliari (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 51.9 | 1466 | 44 | 134 | 665 | 689 | 205 | 1466 | 88 | 47 | 53.4 | 41 | 46.6 | 832 | 4683 | 1521 | 66 | 44 | 30 | 169 | 72 | 993 | 272 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 11.3 | 407 | 8 | 31 | 168 | 212 | 67 | 407 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 9 | 37.5 | 271 | 1348 | 403 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 24 | 323 | 89 | |||||
| Banfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| River Plate (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hellas Verona (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.5 | 1099 | 28 | 94 | 458 | 563 | 142 | 1098 | 61 | 23 | 37.7 | 37 | 60.7 | 653 | 2966 | 949 | 40 | 34 | 16 | 136 | 80 | 862 | 259 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 182.3 | 4617 | 131 | 409 | 1958 | 2324 | 686 | 4616 | 289 | 140 | 48.4 | 145 | 50.2 | 2811 | 15402 | 5047 | 220 | 149 | 94 | 560 | 303 | 3395 | 1038 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 30.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 2nd | 7 | 149 | 21 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 7 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 19 | River Plate | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 9th | 3 | 108 | 36 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1 | +2 | +1.67 | +1.28 | Matches | |||||
| 2015 | 19 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 8th | 15 | 1,224 | 82 | 45.3 | 13.6 | 15 | 82 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 | 18 | 12 | +6 | +0.44 | +0.44 | Matches | ||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 13th | 16 | 1,279 | 80 | 88.8 | 14.2 | 14 | 88 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0.94 | 14 | 17 | -3 | -0.21 | +0.91 | Matches | |||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 35 | 2,614 | 75 | 76.4 | 29.0 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0.86 | 25 | 46 | -21 | -0.72 | -0.16 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 38 | 2,998 | 79 | 87.7 | 33.3 | 36 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 48 | 41 | +7 | +0.21 | 0.00 | 46.2 | 35.7 | +10.4 | +0.31 | -0.39 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 36 | 2,454 | 68 | 71.8 | 27.3 | 27 | 80 | 15 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 1.11 | 39 | 32 | +7 | +0.26 | +0.72 | 40.4 | 28.3 | +12.0 | +0.44 | +0.35 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 37 | 2,924 | 79 | 85.5 | 32.5 | 34 | 83 | 18 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 1.22 | 44 | 41 | +3 | +0.09 | +1.36 | 37.3 | 45.6 | -8.3 | -0.26 | +1.36 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 33 | 1,740 | 53 | 50.9 | 19.3 | 19 | 77 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 0.91 | 26 | 37 | -11 | -0.57 | -0.30 | 24.7 | 34.9 | -10.1 | -0.52 | -0.29 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.90 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.31 | -0.74 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 35 | 2,653 | 76 | 77.6 | 29.5 | 32 | 80 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 1.51 | 52 | 37 | +15 | +0.51 | +1.56 | 37.6 | 35.9 | +1.7 | +0.06 | +0.09 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 25 | 406 | 16 | 11.9 | 4.5 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 2.20 | 9 | 7 | +2 | +0.44 | -0.96 | 7.4 | 7.3 | +0.1 | +0.03 | -0.95 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19 | 611 | 32 | 27.2 | 6.8 | 6 | 67 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 1.53 | 9 | 8 | +1 | +0.15 | -0.07 | 11.6 | 6.2 | +5.3 | +0.78 | +0.27 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 300 | 19,167 | 64 | 46.1 | 213.0 | 214 | 80 | 114 | 86 | 20 | 26 | 1.32 | 287 | 279 | +8 | +0.04 | +0.06 | 205.2 | 194.1 | +11.1 | +0.07 | -0.01 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 74 | 5,452 | 74 | 53.1 | 60.6 | 63 | 80 | 38 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 1.31 | 87 | 73 | +14 | +0.23 | +0.49 | 86.5 | 64.1 | +22.5 | +0.37 | +0.09 | |||||
| Cagliari (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 71 | 4,671 | 66 | 45.5 | 51.9 | 53 | 81 | 20 | 18 | 22 | 3 | 1.07 | 70 | 78 | -8 | -0.15 | +0.59 | 62.1 | 80.6 | -18.5 | -0.36 | +0.21 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 44 | 1,017 | 23 | 17.9 | 11.3 | 7 | 68 | 1 | 37 | 15 | 15 | 1.91 | 18 | 15 | +3 | +0.27 | -0.72 | 19.0 | 13.5 | +5.5 | +0.48 | -0.33 | |||||
| Banfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 31 | 2,503 | 81 | 60.5 | 27.8 | 29 | 85 | 18 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 1.42 | 32 | 29 | +3 | +0.11 | +0.22 | ||||||||||
| River Plate (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 10 | 257 | 26 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1 | +2 | +1.67 | +1.28 | ||||||||||
| Hellas Verona (1 Season) | 1 League | 35 | 2,653 | 76 | 77.6 | 29.5 | 32 | 80 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 1.51 | 52 | 37 | +15 | +0.51 | +1.56 | 37.6 | 35.9 | +1.7 | +0.06 | +0.09 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 35 | 2,614 | 75 | 76.4 | 29.0 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0.86 | 25 | 46 | -21 | -0.72 | -0.16 | ||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 259 | 16,407 | 63 | 49.7 | 182.3 | 184 | 80 | 96 | 75 | 20 | 24 | 1.31 | 252 | 249 | +3 | +0.02 | +0.11 | 205.2 | 194.1 | +11.1 | +0.07 | -0.01 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 41 | 2,760 | 67 | 32.3 | 30.7 | 30 | 84 | 18 | 11 | 23 | 2 | 1.39 | 35 | 30 | +5 | +0.17 | -0.02 | |||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.