Borna Sosa Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Borna Sosa Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 21 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.03 | 36 |
| Shots Total | 0.44 | 28 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 70 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.23 | 96 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.26 | 92 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.15 | 99 |
| Passes Attempted | 63.83 | 85 |
| Pass Completion % | 76.4% | 45 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.41 | 89 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.67 | 76 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.52 | 32 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.44 | 4 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 6.52 | 85 |
| Tackles | 1.41 | 15 |
| Interceptions | 1.04 | 64 |
| Blocks | 0.96 | 28 |
| Clearances | 2.08 | 46 |
| Aerials Won | 0.82 | 45 |
Similar Players to Borna Sosa
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 2 | 2 | 180 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 2nd | 8 | 7 | 593 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 21 | 18 | 1,658 | 18.4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 12 | 7 | 616 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 14 | 38 | 27 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.25 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Stuttgart | de GER | 2. 2. Bundesliga | 2nd | 12 | 8 | 688 | 7.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 43 | 88 | 90 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 0.50 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 26 | 25 | 2,042 | 22.7 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 88 | 88 | 200 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.28 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 28 | 28 | 2,498 | 27.8 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 7.8 | 104 | 139 | 200 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.28 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 25 | 22 | 1,955 | 21.7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 58 | 128 | 152 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.05 | 0.35 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 0.63 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 11 | 8 | 668 | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 18 | 43 | 38 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 148 | 126 | 11,034 | 122.6 | 4 | 35 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 25.3 | 28.8 | 330 | 526 | 717 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0.30 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Stuttgart (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 105 | 90 | 7,845 | 87.2 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 24.1 | 27.4 | 312 | 483 | 679 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.05 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.04 | 0.31 | |||||
| Dinamo Zagreb (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 32 | 28 | 2,521 | 28.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |||||||||||||||||
| Ajax (1 Season) | 1 League | 11 | 8 | 668 | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 18 | 43 | 38 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.18 | |||||
| Bundesliga (5 Seasons) | 93 | 82 | 7,157 | 79.5 | 3 | 25 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 20.7 | 23.6 | 269 | 395 | 589 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0.30 | ||||||
| 1. HNL (4 Seasons) | 32 | 28 | 2,521 | 28.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2. Bundesliga (1 Season) | 12 | 8 | 688 | 7.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 43 | 88 | 90 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 0.50 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 11 | 8 | 668 | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 18 | 43 | 38 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.18 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 2nd | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 18.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 6.8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 0.73 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.05 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Stuttgart | de GER | 2. 2. Bundesliga | 2nd | 7.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 20.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.22 | +0.6 | +0.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 22.7 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 21.4 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.04 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 27.8 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 24.0 | 0.90 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 22.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.04 | +0.1 | +0.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 21.7 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 0.69 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 20.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.07 | +1.0 | +1.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.04 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 122.6 | 4 | 65 | 25 | 38.5 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 22.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.05 | +0.6 | +0.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Stuttgart (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 87.2 | 4 | 62 | 19 | 30.6 | 0.71 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 21.8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.05 | +0.7 | +0.7 | |||||
| Dinamo Zagreb (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Ajax (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.04 | -0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| Bundesliga (5 Seasons) | 79.5 | 3 | 60 | 18 | 30.0 | 0.75 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 21.9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.05 | +0.1 | +0.1 | ||||||
| 1. HNL (4 Seasons) | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2. Bundesliga (1 Season) | 7.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 20.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.22 | +0.6 | +0.6 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.04 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 1.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 2.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 2nd | 6.6 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 18.4 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 6.8 | 270 | 388 | 69.6 | 4517 | 2145 | 136 | 163 | 83.4 | 100 | 136 | 73.5 | 27 | 63 | 42.9 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 15 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 38 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Stuttgart | de GER | 2. 2. Bundesliga | 2nd | 7.6 | 513 | 669 | 76.7 | 8799 | 2980 | 242 | 278 | 87.1 | 212 | 273 | 77.7 | 48 | 84 | 57.1 | 3 | 3.4 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 18 | 59 | 28 | 11 | 88 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 22.7 | 894 | 1281 | 69.8 | 13823 | 5317 | 526 | 595 | 88.4 | 269 | 398 | 67.6 | 69 | 199 | 34.7 | 9 | 5.6 | 6.4 | +3.4 | 57 | 59 | 43 | 26 | 88 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 27.8 | 1294 | 1779 | 72.7 | 20983 | 8383 | 694 | 810 | 85.7 | 414 | 571 | 72.5 | 129 | 277 | 46.6 | 8 | 6.8 | 9.2 | +1.2 | 61 | 96 | 61 | 31 | 139 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 21.7 | 1076 | 1458 | 73.8 | 18458 | 7607 | 558 | 626 | 89.1 | 375 | 515 | 72.8 | 116 | 256 | 45.3 | 7 | 6.5 | 8.2 | +0.5 | 67 | 80 | 57 | 37 | 128 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.5 | 27 | 43 | 62.8 | 481 | 122 | 16 | 17 | 94.1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 7.4 | 398 | 488 | 81.6 | 7187 | 2210 | 174 | 188 | 92.6 | 178 | 212 | 84.0 | 42 | 72 | 58.3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | +1.8 | 10 | 40 | 13 | 9 | 43 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 122.6 | 4472 | 6106 | 73.2 | 74248 | 28764 | 2346 | 2677 | 87.6 | 1555 | 2118 | 73.4 | 435 | 962 | 45.2 | 35 | 25.3 | 28.8 | +9.7 | 231 | 359 | 214 | 123 | 526 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Stuttgart (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 87.2 | 4074 | 5618 | 72.5 | 67061 | 26554 | 2172 | 2489 | 87.3 | 1377 | 1906 | 72.2 | 393 | 890 | 44.2 | 28 | 24.1 | 27.0 | +3.9 | 221 | 319 | 201 | 114 | 483 | |||||
| Dinamo Zagreb (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ajax (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.4 | 398 | 488 | 81.6 | 7187 | 2210 | 174 | 188 | 92.6 | 178 | 212 | 84.0 | 42 | 72 | 58.3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | +1.8 | 10 | 40 | 13 | 9 | 43 | |||||
| Bundesliga (5 Seasons) | 79.5 | 3561 | 4949 | 72.0 | 58262 | 23574 | 1930 | 2211 | 87.3 | 1165 | 1633 | 71.3 | 345 | 806 | 42.8 | 25 | 20.7 | 24.9 | +4.3 | 203 | 260 | 173 | 103 | 395 | ||||||
| 1. HNL (4 Seasons) | 28.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2. Bundesliga (1 Season) | 7.6 | 513 | 669 | 76.7 | 8799 | 2980 | 242 | 278 | 87.1 | 212 | 273 | 77.7 | 48 | 84 | 57.1 | 3 | 3.4 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 18 | 59 | 28 | 11 | 88 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 7.4 | 398 | 488 | 81.6 | 7187 | 2210 | 174 | 188 | 92.6 | 178 | 212 | 84.0 | 42 | 72 | 58.3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | +1.8 | 10 | 40 | 13 | 9 | 43 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 1.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 2.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 2nd | 6.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 18.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 6.8 | 489 | 29 | 158 | 205 | 128 | 7 | 489 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 4 | 30.8 | 205 | 1235 | 697 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 256 | 27 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Stuttgart | de GER | 2. 2. Bundesliga | 2nd | 7.6 | 734 | 12 | 106 | 375 | 255 | 8 | 734 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 441 | 2655 | 1598 | 43 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 540 | 90 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 22.7 | 1495 | 90 | 356 | 596 | 558 | 38 | 1495 | 41 | 27 | 65.9 | 14 | 34.1 | 807 | 5113 | 2891 | 88 | 60 | 12 | 28 | 15 | 928 | 200 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 27.8 | 2024 | 74 | 461 | 874 | 727 | 28 | 2024 | 50 | 35 | 70.0 | 15 | 30.0 | 1150 | 6323 | 3822 | 104 | 75 | 8 | 40 | 15 | 1246 | 200 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 21.7 | 1630 | 51 | 386 | 631 | 630 | 20 | 1630 | 33 | 17 | 51.5 | 13 | 39.4 | 890 | 4751 | 2414 | 58 | 54 | 8 | 20 | 16 | 999 | 152 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.5 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 180 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 10 | Matches | ||
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 7.4 | 561 | 26 | 158 | 259 | 150 | 5 | 561 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 5 | 29.4 | 301 | 1805 | 969 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 352 | 38 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 122.6 | 6981 | 282 | 1629 | 2958 | 2474 | 108 | 6981 | 169 | 108 | 63.9 | 57 | 33.7 | 3825 | 22062 | 12491 | 330 | 245 | 33 | 124 | 66 | 4356 | 717 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Stuttgart (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 87.2 | 6420 | 256 | 1471 | 2699 | 2324 | 103 | 6420 | 152 | 97 | 63.8 | 52 | 34.2 | 3524 | 20257 | 11522 | 312 | 230 | 32 | 119 | 64 | 4004 | 679 | |||||
| Dinamo Zagreb (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ajax (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.4 | 561 | 26 | 158 | 259 | 150 | 5 | 561 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 5 | 29.4 | 301 | 1805 | 969 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 352 | 38 | |||||
| Bundesliga (5 Seasons) | 79.5 | 5686 | 244 | 1365 | 2324 | 2069 | 95 | 5686 | 137 | 88 | 64.2 | 46 | 33.6 | 3083 | 17602 | 9924 | 269 | 207 | 31 | 102 | 57 | 3464 | 589 | ||||||
| 1. HNL (4 Seasons) | 28.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2. Bundesliga (1 Season) | 7.6 | 734 | 12 | 106 | 375 | 255 | 8 | 734 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 441 | 2655 | 1598 | 43 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 540 | 90 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 7.4 | 561 | 26 | 158 | 259 | 150 | 5 | 561 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 5 | 29.4 | 301 | 1805 | 969 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 352 | 38 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 1 | 90 | 90 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | +2 | +2.00 | +0.18 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 2 | 180 | 90 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | +2 | +1.00 | -0.35 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 2nd | 8 | 593 | 74 | 18.3 | 6.6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.38 | 18 | 7 | +11 | +1.67 | +0.55 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 21 | 1,658 | 79 | 51.2 | 18.4 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2.05 | 35 | 17 | +18 | +0.98 | +0.07 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 12 | 616 | 51 | 20.1 | 6.8 | 7 | 84 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.92 | 5 | 11 | -6 | -0.88 | +0.30 | 9.5 | 12.2 | -2.7 | -0.39 | +0.25 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Stuttgart | de GER | 2. 2. Bundesliga | 2nd | 12 | 688 | 57 | 22.5 | 7.6 | 8 | 76 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1.83 | 16 | 8 | +8 | +1.05 | +0.55 | 18.2 | 8.5 | +9.7 | +1.26 | +0.47 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 26 | 2,042 | 79 | 66.7 | 22.7 | 25 | 80 | 16 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 1.58 | 38 | 33 | +5 | +0.22 | +0.57 | 33.5 | 31.6 | +2.0 | +0.09 | +0.33 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 28 | 2,498 | 89 | 81.6 | 27.8 | 28 | 89 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 36 | 47 | -11 | -0.40 | +0.72 | 35.5 | 41.5 | -6.0 | -0.22 | +0.46 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 25 | 1,955 | 78 | 63.9 | 21.7 | 22 | 85 | 16 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 1.08 | 31 | 38 | -7 | -0.32 | +0.08 | 31.9 | 27.7 | +4.3 | +0.20 | +0.35 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 2 | 46 | 23 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 1.50 | 0 | 4 | -4 | -7.83 | -9.03 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.76 | -1.90 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 11 | 668 | 61 | 32.3 | 7.4 | 8 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 1.09 | 12 | 18 | -6 | -0.81 | -1.71 | 10.8 | 14.4 | -3.6 | -0.48 | -1.27 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 148 | 11,034 | 75 | 34.2 | 122.6 | 126 | 83 | 95 | 22 | 19 | 26 | 1.46 | 195 | 183 | +12 | +0.10 | -0.59 | 139.8 | 136.6 | +3.2 | +0.03 | -0.23 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Stuttgart (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 105 | 7,845 | 75 | 45.2 | 87.2 | 90 | 84 | 68 | 15 | 18 | 12 | 1.27 | 126 | 141 | -15 | -0.17 | -0.10 | 129.0 | 122.2 | +6.8 | +0.08 | -0.11 | |||||
| Dinamo Zagreb (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 32 | 2,521 | 79 | 19.6 | 28.0 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2.22 | 57 | 24 | +33 | +1.18 | -0.19 | ||||||||||||
| Ajax (1 Season) | 1 League | 11 | 668 | 61 | 32.3 | 7.4 | 8 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 1.09 | 12 | 18 | -6 | -0.81 | -1.71 | 10.8 | 14.4 | -3.6 | -0.48 | -1.27 | |||||
| Bundesliga (5 Seasons) | 93 | 7,157 | 77 | 50.0 | 79.5 | 82 | 85 | 64 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 1.20 | 110 | 133 | -23 | -0.29 | -0.03 | 110.9 | 113.7 | -2.9 | -0.04 | -0.03 | ||||||
| 1. HNL (4 Seasons) | 32 | 2,521 | 79 | 19.6 | 28.0 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2.22 | 57 | 24 | +33 | +1.18 | -0.19 | |||||||||||||
| 2. Bundesliga (1 Season) | 12 | 688 | 57 | 22.5 | 7.6 | 8 | 76 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1.83 | 16 | 8 | +8 | +1.05 | +0.55 | 18.2 | 8.5 | +9.7 | +1.26 | +0.47 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 11 | 668 | 61 | 32.3 | 7.4 | 8 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 1.09 | 12 | 18 | -6 | -0.81 | -1.71 | 10.8 | 14.4 | -3.6 | -0.48 | -1.27 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
Goalkeeping: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | W | D | L | CS | CS% | PKatt | PKA | PKsv | PKm | Save% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Dinamo Zagreb | hr CRO | 1. 1. HNL | 1st | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | Matches | |||||
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 1 | 1 | 90 | 122.6 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | ||||||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | W | D | L | CS | CS% | PKatt | PKA | PKsv | PKm | Save% | Matches | |||
| Dinamo Zagreb (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 1 | 1 | 90 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 1. HNL (4 Seasons) | 1 | 1 | 90 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | ||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.